Padma Awards 2019 Download Full List in pdf (Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri)

·


Government announces Padma awards 2019:



Gautam Gambhir, Prabhu Deva, Kader Khan among awardees This year 112 recipients have been selected for the prestigious awards. This includes




  • 4 Padma Vibhushan,

  • 14 Padma Bhushan and

  • 94 Padma Shri awards. 


PADMA VIBHUSHAN 2019 (4)



  • Teejan Bai - Art-Vocals-Folk - Chhattisgarh

  • Ismail Omar Guelleh (Foreigner) - Public Affairs – Djibouti

  • Anilkumar Manibhai Naik - Trade & Industry-Infrastructure - Maharashtra

  • Balwant Moreshwar Purandare - Art-Acting-Theatre - Maharashtra


PADMA BHUSHAN 2019 (14)



  • John Chambers (Foreigner) - Trade & Industry-Technology - USA

  • Sukhdev Singh Dhindsa - Public Affairs - Punjab

  • Pravin Gordhan (Foreigner) - Public Affairs - South Africa

  • Mahashay Dharam Pal Gulati - Trade & Industry-Food Processing - Delhi

  • Darshan Lal Jain - Social Work - Haryana

  • Ashok Laxmanrao Kukade - Medicine-Affordable Healthcare - Maharashtra

  • Kariya Munda - Public Affairs - Jharkhand

  • Budhaditya Mukherjee - Art-Music-Sitar - West Bengal

  • Mohanlal Viswanathan Nair - Art-Acting-Film - Kerala

  • S Nambi Narayan - Science & Engineering-Space - Kerala

  • Kuldip Nayar (Posthumous) - Literature & Education (Journalism) - Delhi

  • Bachendri Pal - Sports (Mountaineering) - Uttarakhand

  • V K Shunglu - Civil Service - Delhi

  • Hukumdev Narayan Yadav - Public Affairs - Bihar


PADMA SHRI (94)



  • Rajeshwar Acharya - Art-Vocal-Hindustani - Uttar Pradesh

  • Bangaru Adigalar - Spiritualism - Tamil Nadu

  • Illias Ali - Medicine-Surgery – Assam

  • Manoj Bajpayee - Art-Acting-Films - Maharashtra

  • Uddhab Kumar Bharali - Science & Engineering-Grassroots Innovation - Assam

  • Omesh Kumar Bharti – Medicine (Rabies) - Himachal Pradesh

  • Pritam Bhartwan - Art-Vocals-Folk - Uttarakhand

  • Jyoti Bhatt - Art-Painting - Gujarat

  • Dilip Chakravarty – Archaeology - Delhi

  • Mammen Chandy – Medicine (Hematology) - West Bengal

  • Swapan Chaudhuri - Art-Music-Tabla - West Bengal

  • Kanwal Singh Chauhan - Agriculture - Haryana

  • Sunil Chhetri – Sports (Football) - Telangana

  • Dinyar Contractor - Art-Acting-Theatre - Maharashtra

  • Muktaben Pankajkumar Dagli - Social Work (Divyang Welfare) - Gujarat

  • Babulal Dahiya - Agriculture - Madhya Pradesh

  • Thanga Darlong - Art-Music-Flute - Tripura

  • Prabhu Deva - Art-Dance - Karnataka

  • Rajkumari Devi – Agriculture - Bihar

  • Bhagirathi Devi - Public Affairs - Bihar

  • Baldev Singh Dhillon - Science and Engineering (Agriculture) - Punjab

  • Harika Dronavalli - Sports (Chess) - Andhra Pradesh

  • Godawari Dutta - Art-Painting - Bihar

  • Gautam Gambhir – Sports (Cricket) - Delhi

  • Draupadi Ghimiray - Social Work (Divyang Welfare) - Sikkim

  • Rohini Godbole - Science and Engineering (Nuclear) - Karnataka

  • Sandeep Guleria – Medicine (Surgery) - Delhi

  • Pratap Singh Hardia – Medicine (Ophthmology) - Madhya Pradesh

  • Bulu Imam - Social Work (Culture) - Jharkhand

  • Friederike Irina (Foreigner) - Social Work (Animal Welfare) - Germany

  • Joravarsinh Jadav – Art (Dance Folk) - Gujarat

  • S Jaishankar - Civil Service - Delhi

  • Narsingh Dev Jamwal - Literature and Education - Jammu & Kashmir

  • Fayaz Ahmad Jan – Art-Craft (Papier Mache) - Jammu and Kashmir

  • K G Jayan - Art-Music-Bhakti - Kerala

  • Subhash Kak (Foreigner) - Science and Engineering-Technology - USA

  • Sharath Kamal – Sports (Table Tennis) - Tamil Nadu

  • Rajani Kant - Social Work - Uttar Pradesh

  • Sudam Kate – Medicine (Sickle Cell) - Maharashtra

  • Waman Kendre - Art-Acting-Theatre - Maharashtra

  • Kader Khan (Posthumous-Foreigner) - Art-Acting-Films - Canada

  • Abdul Gafur Khatri - Art-Painting - Gujarat

  • Ravindra Kolhe (Duo)* – Medicine (Affordable Healthcare) - Maharashtra

  • Smita Kolhe (Duo)* - Medicine (Affordable Healthcare) - Maharashtra

  • Bombayla Devi Laishram – Sports (Archery) - Manipur

  • Kailash Madbaiya - Literature and Education - Madhya Pradesh

  • Ramesh Babaji Maharaj - Social Work (Animal Welfare) - Uttar Pradesh

  • Vallabhbhai Vasrambhai Marvaniya - Agriculture - Gujarat

  • Gita Mehta (Foreigner) - Literature and Education - USA

  • Shadab Mohammad – Medicine (Dentistry) - Uttar Pradesh

  • K K Muhammed – Archaeology - Kerala

  • Shyama Prasad Mukherjee – Medicine (Affordable Healthcare) - Jharkhand

  • Daitari Naik - Social Work - Odisha

  • Shankar Mahadevan Narayan - Art-Vocals-Films - Maharashtra

  • Shantanu Narayen (Foreigner) - Trade and Industry (Technology) - USA

  • Nartaki Natraj - Art-Dance (Bharatnatyam) - Tamil Nadu

  • Tsering Norboo - Medicine-Surgery - Jammu & Kashmir

  • Anup Ranjan Pandey - Art-Music - Chhattisgarh

  • Jagdish Prasad Parikh – Agriculture - Rajasthan

  • Ganpatbhai Patel (Foreigner) - Literature and Education - USA

  • Bimal Patel - Architecture - Gujarat

  • Hukumchand Patidar – Agriculture - Rajasthan

  • Harvinder Singh Phoolka - Public Affairs - Punjab

  • Madurai Chinna Pillai - Social Work (Microfinance) - Tamil Nadu

  • Tao Porchon-Lynch (Foreigner) - Yoga - USA

  • Kamala Pujhari – Agriculture - Odisha

  • Bajrang Punia – Sports (Wrestling) - Haryana

  • Jagat Ram – Medicine (Ophthalmology) - Chandigarh

  • R V Ramani – Medicine (Ophthalmology) - Tamil Nadu

  • Devarapalli Prakash Rao - Social Work (Affordable Education)

  • Anup Sah – Art-Photography - Uttarakhand

  • Milena Salvini (Foreigner) - Art-Dance (Kathakali) - France

  • Nagindas Sanghavi - Literature & Education-Journalism - Maharashtra

  • Sirivennela Seetharama Sastry - Art-Lyrics - Telangana

  • Shabbir Sayyad - Social Work (Animal Welfare) - Maharashtra

  • Mahesh Sharma - Social Work (Tribal Welfare) - Madhya Pradesh

  • Mohammad Hanif Khan Shastri - Literature and Education - Delhi

  • Brijesh Kumar Shukla - Literature & Education - Uttar Pradesh

  • Narendra Singh - Animal Husbandry - Haryana

  • Prashanti Singh – Sports (Basketball) - Uttar Pradesh

  • Sultan Singh - Animal Husbandry - Haryana

  • Jyoti Kumar Sinha - Social Work (Affordable Education) - Bihar

  • Anandan Sivamani - Art-Music - Tamil Nadu

  • Sharada Srinivasan - Archaeology - Karnataka

  • Devendra Swarup (Posthumous) - Literature and Education-Journalism - Uttar Pradesh

  • Ajay Thakur - Sports-Kabaddi - Himachal Pradesh

  • Rajeev Tharanath - Art-Music-Sarod - Karnataka

  • Saalumarada Thimmakka - Social Work (Environment) - Karnataka

  • Jamuna Tudu - Social Work (Environment) - Jharkhand

  • Bharat Bhushan Tyagi - Agriculture - Uttar Pradesh

  • Ramaswami Venkataswami – Medicine (Surgery) - Tamil Nadu

  • Ram Saran Verma - Agriculture - Uttar Pradesh

  • Swami Vishudhananda – Spiritualism - Kerala

  • Hiralal Yadav - Art-Vocals-Folk - Uttar Pradesh

  • Venkateswara Rao Yadlapalli - Agriculture - Andhra Pradesh


Note: * indicates duo case. (counted as one award)

Download from Below Important Link :

 Download full list in pdf

Subscribe to this Blog via Email :
NAND